Solo

Next Event: No Events

Final Results: Folger Subaru South Carolina Autocross Championship #4


South Carolina Region SCCA
Final Results, #4 – Folger Subaru SCAC #4 – Myrtle Beach – Sun 06-05-2011
Total Registered: 91, with Times: 91
‘B Stock’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 33 McLain, Jeff silver s2000 0:43.081 0:42.538 0:40.992 0:41.345+1 0:40.841
0:40.841 [-]1.049
2 133 Parrish, Nicole silver s2000 0:45.319 0:43.668+1 0:43.691+2 0:42.405 0:41.890
0:41.890 +1.049
‘C Stock’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 080 Rhodes, JC white Miata 0:49.083+dnf 0:42.969 0:41.938 0:41.336+1 0:41.374
0:41.374 [-]1.420
2 27 Black, Garick White 1999 Mazda Miata 0:55.343+dnf 0:45.293 0:44.071 0:44.155 0:42.794
0:42.794 +1.420
‘D Stock’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 3 Costes, Guillaume Grey 2008 Mazda Speed3 0:38.386 0:38.208 0:38.804 0:37.915 0:37.804
0:37.804
‘E Stock’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 52 Grover, Barry Blue 1997 Mazda Miata 0:42.109 0:41.677 0:41.530+1 0:41.393 0:40.973
0:40.973
‘F Stock’ – Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Times Total
1T 10 Blakeney, Roy Blue 2010 Ford Mustang GT 0:41.247 0:38.966 0:38.734 0:37.680 0:37.680
0:42.680+dnf [-]1.099
2T 11 Laughlin, Gerry Green 1995 Ford Mustang GT 0:39.008 0:38.914 0:38.287+1 0:43.708 0:38.779
0:38.779 +1.099
3 29 Williams III, Steve blue Mustang Shelby 0:42.405 0:40.657 0:40.451 0:39.762 0:39.346
0:39.346 +0.567
4 31 Volcko, Andrew silver 2001 Ford mustang cobra 0:42.095 0:41.425 0:42.128 0:40.802 0:40.802
0:49.219+1 +1.456
‘G Stock’ – Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Times Total
1T 147 Womer, Marcus Black Nissan SentraSER SpecV 1:17.593+dnf 0:42.697 0:41.713 0:40.735 0:40.735
0:41.137 [-]0.819
2T 71 Blanton, Gregory Gray 2011 Volkswagen GTI Mark VI 0:43.565 0:43.503 0:42.191 0:41.554 0:41.554
0:41.558 +0.819
3 42 Williams, Steven Silver 2003 Hyundai Tiburon 0:43.705 0:43.535 0:41.992 0:42.400 0:41.764
0:41.764 +0.210
4 27 Rouse, Daniel SILVER 2002 Chevrolet CAMARO 0:45.793 0:44.362 0:43.598 0:43.993 0:42.767
0:42.767 +1.003
5 20 Gould, Matt Silver Subaru Impreza 2.5i 1:17.618 0:45.263 0:44.464 0:43.997 0:43.997
0:45.406 +1.230
‘H Stock’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 55 Rozsa, C D Ruby Red 1998 Toyota Corolla 0:44.342+1 0:43.243 0:43.122 0:42.301 0:42.052
0:42.052
‘B Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 75 Beattie, Chris Daytona Blue 2004 Nissan 350Z 0:42.878 0:39.882 0:39.608 0:40.309 0:38.374
0:38.374 [-]1.161
2 175 Baust, Amanda Blue 2004 Nissan 350Z 0:41.137 0:40.434 0:39.535 0:42.155 0:39.535
0:50.994+dnf +1.161
‘C Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 87 Sterner, James Burgandy Mazda Miata 0:43.466 0:40.518 0:42.751 0:38.849 0:38.849
16:39.999+off [-]1.251
2 7 Weber, Michael Burgandy Mazda Miata 0:43.292+1 0:42.380 0:40.724 0:40.225 0:40.100
0:40.100 +1.251
‘D Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 18 Weathersby, Jay Red 1988 BMW 325is 0:38.778 0:37.862+1 0:36.900 0:36.945 0:36.900
0:36.924 [-]0.802
2 1 Minshew, Grey Integra 0:39.959 0:38.997 0:38.756 0:37.702 0:37.702
0:37.423+1 +0.802
‘E Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 14 Mahon, Kristopher Blue 2008 Infiniti G37S 0:38.455 0:37.354 0:36.731 0:36.733 0:36.698
0:36.698
‘X Prepared’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 38 Dupree, Joshua black 1989 Nissan 240sx 0:38.803 0:38.043 0:36.845 0:38.636 0:36.845
0:37.557 [-]2.625
2 10 Michalski, John White mazda 87 RX7 0:42.301 0:41.159 0:39.470 0:40.066 0:39.470
0:39.478 +2.625
3 0 Morgenstern, Matthew White 1987 Mazda RX7 0:41.270 0:40.856 0:43.654+dnf 0:41.487 0:40.856
0:41.018+1 +1.386
‘C Prepared’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 65 Blakeney, Daniel Yellow 1965 Ford Mustang 0:37.709+1 0:37.626 0:37.683 0:37.626
‘Street Touring’ – Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Times Total
1T 166 Bennett Jr, Gary Black 2002 Ford Focus SVT 0:38.652 0:37.890 0:37.959 0:37.831 0:37.263
0:37.263 [-]0.091
2T 28 Mundo, Roberto White 2000 Subaru Impreza RS 0:38.446 0:37.556 0:37.757 0:37.533 0:37.354
0:37.354 +0.091
3T 5 Cox, Jarret Blue 2000 Subaru 2.5rs 0:38.675 0:38.239 0:57.477+dnf 0:38.723 0:37.681
0:37.681 +0.327
4 85 Guest Jr., Thomas Red 2000 Toyota Celica 0:39.898 0:38.614 0:38.568 0:38.140 0:38.140
0:39.193 +0.459
5 8 Phillips, George Green 1995 Acura Integra 0:39.030 0:38.629 0:38.533 0:39.296 0:38.533
0:39.004 +0.393
6 44 Martin, Elias gray metallic 2008 Honda Civic Si 0:38.678 0:39.264 0:39.028 0:38.772 0:38.678
0:38.214+1 +0.145
7 108 Locascio, Jocelyn Green 1995 Acura Integra 0:41.276 0:39.856 0:40.397 0:39.734+1 0:39.856
0:39.519+1 +1.178
8 3 Ladd, Wyman grey 240sx 0:43.066+dnf 0:42.335 0:42.711 0:42.335
+2.479
‘Street Touring S’ – Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Times Total
1T 21 Byrd, John Black 1996 BMW Z3 0:39.612 0:38.346 0:38.296 0:52.881 0:38.296
0:39.758+dnf [-]0.259
2T 111 Rentz, Matthew miata 0:39.800 0:39.057 0:38.855 0:38.933 0:38.555
0:38.555 +0.259
3 65 Mezzapelle, Thom Montego Blue 1997 Mazda Miata 0:51.863 0:39.613 0:39.755 0:59.297+1 0:39.073
0:39.073 +0.518
4 11 Mount, Mike White 1997 Mazda Miata 0:44.775 0:40.108 0:39.326 0:39.608 0:39.326
0:39.709 +0.253
5 165 Mezzapelle, Kelly Montiego Blue 1997 Mazda Miata 0:39.761 0:40.181+1 0:39.662+2 0:40.883+1 0:39.761
0:40.464+1 +0.435
‘Street Touring R’ – Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Times Total
1T 3 Siegenthaler, Eric Grand Prix Whit 2000 Honda S2000 0:37.445 0:36.797 0:36.490+1 0:36.577 0:36.188
0:36.188 [-]1.339
2T 109 Severt, Chris blue sti 0:38.748 0:37.527 0:37.616 0:37.938 0:37.527
0:39.453 +1.339
3 9 Mehler, Morgan Red 2006 Mazda Miata 0:38.856+1 0:38.057 0:38.319 0:37.918 0:37.550
0:37.550 +0.023
4 16 Berrouet, Ray Black 2005 Chrysler Crossfire SRT6 0:44.936 0:42.128 0:41.657 0:47.201+1 0:41.080
0:41.080 +3.530
5 85 Aron, Paul White 2007 Honda S2000 0:43.269 0:43.419 0:42.566 0:42.795 0:42.566
0:43.640 +1.486
‘Street Touring X’ – Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Times Total
1T 72 Marohl, Paul silver 2005 Subaru WRX 0:38.870 0:37.999 0:38.067 0:37.783 0:37.771
0:37.771 [-]0.378
2T 91 Delli-Gatti, Michael Black/White 2009 Mini Cooper S 0:38.531 0:39.128 0:38.523 0:38.149 0:38.149
0:39.169 +0.378
3 55 Todoroki, Masayuki fiji blue pearl 2008 Honda civic mugen si 0:39.215 0:39.200 0:38.751+2 0:38.543 0:38.543
0:38.585 +0.394
4 25 Dennison, Jeffrey Red 2006 Chevrolet Cobalt 0:42.426+2 0:45.212 0:46.362 0:46.288 0:43.545
0:43.545 +5.002
‘Street Touring U’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 13 Deen, Christopher burgandy 2006 Mazda mx-5 0:38.881 0:37.345 0:37.247 0:37.286 0:36.756
0:36.756 [-]0.309
2 31 Mayorga, Mark Blue Subaru STi 0:40.661+1 0:37.271 0:37.087 0:38.138 0:37.065
0:37.065 +0.309
3 1 Vaughan, Stacey WRB 2007 Subaru WRX STi 0:39.067 0:39.193+1 0:37.683 0:37.884 0:37.683
0:37.970 +0.618
‘Street Modified’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 65 White, Tim White 2000 Subaru Impreza 0:35.289 0:34.721 0:44.885+2 0:34.606 0:34.606
0:35.142 [-]4.175
2 75 Balliet, Colin Deep Blue Pearl 2004 Volkswagen R32 0:40.443 0:40.077 0:39.409 0:39.233 0:38.781
0:38.781 +4.175
‘Street Modified FWD’ – Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Times Total
1T 167 Lowder, Leroy Black 2002 Mini NA 0:37.767 0:37.093 0:36.618 0:36.964 0:36.618
0:36.983+1 [-]0.527
2T 67 Matthews, Chad Black 2002 Mini Cooper NA 0:37.789+1 0:38.208 0:37.724 0:37.482+1 0:37.145
0:37.145 +0.527
3 189 Barker, Robyn Back/Yellow 1998 Honda Civic 0:45.073 0:41.772 0:42.344+1 0:39.936 0:39.936
0:40.652 +2.791
4 89 Barker, Chris Black/Yellow 1998 Honda Civic 0:53.328 0:43.558 0:41.214+1 0:41.547 0:40.806
0:40.806 +0.870
‘Super Street Modified’ – Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Times Total
1T 7 LaBor, Michael Montego Blue 1997 Mazda MX5 1:08.811+dnf 0:35.936 0:35.476 0:34.957 0:34.957
0:43.808 [-]1.332
2T 79 Brown, James Blue 1999 Mazda mx5 0:44.036+1 0:36.851+1 0:36.289 0:36.817 0:36.289
0:36.637 +1.332
3 1 Stemen, Andrew white 1992 Mazda miata 0:37.251+1 0:43.774 0:36.434 0:36.619 0:36.434
0:54.840 +0.145
4 4 Black, Clifton White Honda S2000 0:38.761 0:38.588 0:39.316 0:39.579 0:38.588
0:49.617 +2.154
5 11 Richie, David white 2004 Nissan 350z 0:41.042 0:40.020 0:39.708 0:38.992 0:38.992
0:39.395 +0.404
6 14 Stanley, Josh white 2004 Honda s2000 0:42.448 0:40.759 0:41.164 0:40.037 0:40.037
0:43.370 +1.045
‘F125 Shifter Kart’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 17 Mathison, Rhett jr kart 0:38.473+dnf 0:37.793 0:36.631 0:51.989+dnf 0:36.631
0:36.809
‘Formula Junior A’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 11 Swanson, Kyle JR KART 0:46.210 0:41.642 0:40.197 0:39.335 0:39.083
0:39.083 [-]9.928
2 71 Swanson, Tyler jr kart 1:04.250 0:54.227 0:50.332 0:50.890 0:49.011
0:49.011 +9.928
‘G Stock Ladies’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 45 Berrouet, Nicolette Black 2008 Mercedes-Benz C300 1:00.714+dnf 0:51.518 0:48.695 0:46.568 0:45.466
0:45.466
‘Street Touring Ladies’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 185 Guest, Laura Red 2000 Toyota Celica 0:45.532 0:43.050 0:42.943 0:42.124 0:42.124
0:41.258+1
‘Street Modified Ladies’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total
1T 6 White, Ashley White 2000 Subaru Impreza 0:40.891 0:39.469 0:37.636 0:37.443 0:36.740
0:36.740
‘Pro’ – Total Entries: 11 Trophies: 4 Times Total
1T fsp 197 Zimmer, Geoffrey Orange 1977 Volkswagen Rabbit 0:35.677 0:45.343+dnf 0:35.100 0:35.375 0:29.308
0:35.121 [-]0.590
2T fsp 97 Palombi, Matt Orange 1977 Volkswagen Rabbit 0:37.118 0:35.859 0:35.942 0:35.085+1 0:29.898
0:35.806 +0.590
3T sts 1 Krolewicz, Jon Black 1999 US ARMY SPEC OPS Impreza 2.5 RS 0:36.943 0:36.764 0:37.072 0:36.626 0:29.934
0:36.372 +0.036
4T bsp 179 Fullwood, Charlie Red 1991 Toyota MR2 0:59.839+dnf 0:36.309 0:35.516 0:35.008 0:30.056
0:34.990 +0.122
5 bsp 79 Jones, Indiana red MR2 0:36.512 0:35.896+dnf 0:35.509+1 0:36.573+dnf 0:30.110
0:35.053 +0.054
6 stu 14 Hallman, Nick 2008 Subaru Legacy Spec B 0:38.249+dnf 0:37.188 0:37.030 0:37.603 0:30.395
0:36.271 +0.285
7 dsp 81 Pogorzelski, Jan Black 2007 Mazda Speed3 0:36.765 0:36.162 0:36.178 0:36.199 0:30.520
0:36.258+1 +0.125
8 stu 1 Smith, Josh Blue Subaru STi 0:38.173 0:37.075 0:37.294 0:36.804 0:30.632
0:36.554 +0.112
9 stu 4 Vaughan, Michael CGM 2008 Subaru Legacy Spec B 0:59.863 0:37.745 0:36.977+1 0:36.722+dnf 0:31.356
0:37.418 +0.724
10 ssm 36 Pyanowski, Chuck Red 1987 Nissan 300ZX 0:37.926 0:36.690+1 0:36.292 0:35.682+1 0:31.755
1:03.537 +0.399
11 csp 8 Smith, Abby burgandy miata 0:41.059+1 0:40.936 0:40.112+1 0:40.589+2 0:33.575
0:39.132 +1.820
‘Street Tire’ – Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Times Total
1T cs 95 Bull, Marty Mica Black 2005 Mazda Mazdaspeed MX-5 0:38.374 0:38.931 0:38.641 0:39.069 0:31.965
0:38.596 [-]0.341
2T ds 27 Wilhite, Robert Green 2003 Mini Cooper S 0:40.295 0:41.038 0:40.778 0:40.016 0:32.306
0:39.543 +0.341
3 cs 13 Knezevic, Victor Silver 1999 Mazda Miata 0:40.473 0:39.310 0:39.836 0:40.954 0:32.643
0:39.188 +0.337
4 bs 2 Schmid, Keil Red 2003 BMW M3 0:41.243 0:41.982 0:41.409+1 0:41.793 0:34.602
0:42.680 +1.959
‘Novice’ – Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Times Total
1T 20 Watkins, Bryan Silver 2009 Chevrolet Cobalt Sedan 0:41.216 0:40.400 0:39.146 0:38.949 0:38.949
0:39.130 [-]0.548
2T 30 Smith, Jason silver 2002 Honda S2000 0:41.967 0:40.529 0:40.696 0:39.634 0:39.497
0:39.497 +0.548
3 97 Zimmer, Nick Orange 1977 Volkswagen Rabbit 0:58.638 0:44.209 0:42.137 0:40.067 0:40.067
0:40.646 +0.570
4 0 Withers, Jeremy chili Red 2006 Lotus Exige 0:41.659 0:40.511+2 0:40.402+1 0:40.005+dnf 0:40.333
0:40.333 +0.266
5 80 Swanson, Glenn miata 0:46.439 0:43.099 0:43.042+1 0:43.557 0:42.455
0:42.455 +2.122
6 10 Stevens, Josh Black Nissan 350 Z Nismo 0:45.881+dnf 0:44.465 0:43.436+dnf 0:44.947 0:44.465
0:41.698+dnf +2.010




Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 34.606 sm 65 White, Tim
Pax 29.308 pfsp 197 Zimmer, Geoffrey
Stock 37.680 fs 10 Blakeney, Roy
Street Prepared 36.698 esp 14 Mahon, Kristopher
Prepared 36.845 xp 38 Dupree, Joshua
Touring 36.188 str 3 Siegenthaler, Eric
Street Modified 34.606 sm 65 White, Tim
Kart 36.631 f125 17 Mathison, Rhett
Junior Kart 39.083 fja 11 Swanson, Kyle
Stock Ladies 45.466 gsl 45 Berrouet, Nicolette
Touring Ladies 42.124 stl 185 Guest, Laura
Street Modified Ladies 36.740 sml 6 White, Ashley